Resume

TITLEROLEPRODUCTION COMPANYDIRECTOR
Mr. and Mrs. SmithMomRegency/ 20th Century FoxDoug Liman
MercyAunt Jinny (voice)Blumhouse Prods/ UniversalPeter Cornwell
ChildlessEdith’s SisterGranite PicturesCharlie Levi
The WitnessIrene Frost (voice)Oscar Shortlist/ Emmy NominationJames D. Solomon
Welcome HomeMeridithInt’l Family Film Festival WinnerFrank Dale Arroyo
Books & BeansExAdobe SystemsMax Freedman
Days of Our LivesNurse Solly (recurring principal)NBCVarious
NYPD BlueForeperson (recurring)ABCMark Tinker/ Jesse Bochco
Law & Order (Season Finale)Hannah MeyerNBCDavid Platt
Sex and the CityAnneHBOMichael Spiller
Odd Mom Out (Season Premiere)Grief CounselorBravoPeter Lauer

TITLEROLETHEATRE COMPANYDIRECTOR
Of Good StockJess U/SManhattan Theatre ClubLynne Meadow
Historic Times (reading)Dorothy ChandlerManhattan Theatre ClubAndrew Case
TheaterJam (The LoveBirds)MarnieRattlestick Playwrights TheaterDaisy Walker
Girl’s Guide to Divine ComedyEnsembleWomen’s Project TheaterJan Murphy
Relative StrangersMaria BarrettNew GeorgesDaisy Walker
Weekend GetawayLilyNew GeorgesDaisy Walker
The Last SederClaire Rosalind ProductionsJessica Bauman
Savage in LimboDenise SavageThe Drilling CompanyBrian Tom O’Connor
Get Me A GuyMultiple CharactersHorse Trade Theater GroupJohn Clancy
GhostsHelen AlvingLooking Glass TheatreJulie Balzer
Almost Asleep The Warrior45th Street TheatreJennifer Kagan
Zaza (reading)Madame DuFreneNew DramatistsDonald Saddler
Pastoral (staged reading)Emily Brendel Abingdon Theatre CompanyJan Buttram
Tisch on Broadway (w/Billy Crystal)Presenter w/ Danny Pino@ St. James TheatreArthur Masella
Ladies Take the Lead (a night of performances to benefit Time’s Up)Sean MaguireLCK ProductionsLauren Testerman

TITLEROLETHEATRE COMPANYDIRECTOR
The Time of Your LifeLoreneWilliamstown Theatre FestivalSteven Cosson
The Hour We Knew NothingEnsembleWilliamstown Theatre FestivalPhil Soltanoff
The Lady from the SeaHilde WangelBerkeley Repertory TheatreSharon Ott
Moon for the MisbegottenJosie Hogan U/SBerkeley Repertory TheatreMichael Bloom
PericlesDionyzaCalifornia Shakespeare FestivalKate Cherry
As You Like ItAudrey U/SCalifornia Shakespeare FestivalNagle Jackson
The Winter’s TaleHermione/Perdita U/SCalifornia Shakespeare FestivalPenny Metropulos
The CrucibleRebecca Nurse Dorset Theatre FestivalJohn Morrison
Travels with My AuntAugusta/Henry U/SDorset Theatre Festival Michael Lasswell
Moon Over BuffaloVarious CharactersDorset Theatre FestivalJohn Morrison
Twelfth NightSir Andrew AguecheekProvincetown TheaterDaisy Walker
Enter Kurt VonnegutJoanna PhillipsPayomet Performing Arts CenterCaitlin Langstaff
The RoommateSharonShadowland Stages Nagle Jackson
Orson’s ShadowVivien Leigh Wellfleet Harbor Actors TheaterBrad Dalton
Rhinoceros Housewife/Mrs. BoeufWellfleet Harbor Actors TheaterDaisy Walker
PassionataKatherine Martha’s Vineyard PlayhouseM.J. Bruder Munafo
Crumbs from the Table of JoyGerteMartha’s Vineyard PlayhouseAdrienne D. Williams
The Country ClubPookerSanta Barbara Ensemble Theatre Co.Peter Lackner
As You Like ItSupportingL.A. Women’s Shakespeare CompanyLisa Wolpe
ProofCatherineThe Odyssey Theatre (L.A.)Elina de Santos
MisallianceHypatia The Odyssey Theatre (L.A.)Elina de Santos
Solid Gold CadillacMiss ShotgravenTheatre Forty (L.A.)Howard Teichman
StagesRebecca GoldenHudson Mainstage Theatre (L.A.)Jon Lawrence Rivera
Leave It to Me (Musical)MirabelleCambridge Arts Theatre (England)Abigail Morris
An Ongoing Examination (Reading)SheLast Frontier Theatre ConferenceDaisy Walker
The Thin LineOne-Woman ShowNational Tour & on NPRCathy Plourde

M.F.A.:

  • N.Y.U. GRADUATE ACTING PROGRAM

B. A. IN THEATRE:

  • Williams College, cum laude

ACTING:

  • Ron Van Lieu
  • Howard Fine

VOICE/SPEECH/SINGING:

  • Kristin Linklater
  • Deborah Hecht
  • Marni Nixon
  • Deborah Lapidus

MOVEMENT/COMMEDIA:

  • Jim Calder 
  • Christopher Bayes 

SHAKESPEARE:

  • Michael Sexton
  • Barry Edelstein
  • Multiple Dialects
  • Physical Comedy
  • Improvisation
  • Guitar
  • Folk Singing
  • Stage Combat
  • Swimming
  • Biking
  • Skiing
  • Tennis